PRIVACY POLICY

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site or fill out a form.
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address and further personal data. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

• To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and
support needs)

• To process transactions

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested by the customer

• To send periodic emails

The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email

• To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you access your personal information.
Fortunestrings.com guarantees the security and confidentiality in all communications with our customers.
All online payment transactions are made through a secure server based on the SSL standard that protects data against attempted rape by third parties.
Fortunestrings.com guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data, addresses, payment and any other that we provide our customers in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data.
In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, you can at any time exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data by writing to FORTUNESTRINGS C/ Serrat de la Rodonella, 10 17406 Viladrau Spain, or by sending an e-mail to: info@fortunestrings.com

Do we use cookies?

As part of our high security standards, when you enter this website we will use cookies. Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive.
These cookies do not store any details relating to you or your credit cards. If you do not wish to receive cookies you will not be able to use this website.
We also use JavaScript to speed up your online shopping experience. If you have disabled either your cookie or JavaScript function, please refer to your browsers’ support page for details on how to re-instate them.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This doesn’t include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those
parties agree to keep this information confidential.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline

Terms & Conditions

Please also visit our Terms & Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

Your Consent

By using this website, you agree to the Privacy Policy as outlined above. These Privacy Policy may be changed from time to time without notice, and the most recent version of these Privacy Policy will be posted on this page.

Contact us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us by clicking Contact in the Extras section of our website.